STAFF

 

PRINCIPAL:                                    Mr AG Lones

DEPUTY  PRINCIPAL:                     Mr GV Jacobson

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT:               Mrs C Anderson,  Mrs P Harth,  Mr S Pedersen, Mrs L Rhodes

    

TEACHING  STAFF

Grade 7:        Mr G Auths, Miss C Trader, Mrs C McCleland, Mr M Williams, Mrs R Webster,  Mrs S Auths

Grade 6:       Mr S Pederson,  Mrs G. Engelke,  Mr J Dolley, Mr V.Botha,  Mrs J Dillon 

Grade 5:       Mrs N Allison,   Miss A Viaene,  Mrs S de Bruin, Mrs L Woods,  Mrs G. Rowley 

Grade 4:       Mrs K Strydom, Mrs P Kohler,  Mrs A Steyn,  Mrs E Rowley,  Miss T van Ohm

Grade 3:       Mrs N Byron,  Mrs E Rhodes,  Mrs M Lock,  Mrs E Shuttleworth,  Miss N Wrankmore 

Grade 2:       Mrs  L Carter,  Mrs L van Zyl,  Mrs P Harth,   Mrs J Elliott,  Mrs K McKowen 

Grade 1:       Mrs C Anderson,  Miss N Smit,  Mrs S Muray,  Mrs J Trask,  Miss P Hammett

Music:          Mrs R Dippenaar,  Mr B de Lange,  Mr E Felkers,  Mrs S van der Merwe

Art:               Mrs L Giani  , Miss J Barraclough

Computers: Mrs L Sjoberg,  Mrs T Lloyd

Academic Support:  Mrs N Horn, Mrs L Jolliffe     

Media:       Mrs T Lones   

  

SPORTS’ CO-ORDINATORS:            Mr D Gow, Mr A Sakube,  Miss J Ramsay,  Miss D West

BURSAR:                                         Mrs V van Wyk

SECRETARIES:                                Mrs E Chamberlain, Mrs L le Roux

ESTATE  MANAGER:                        Mr R Pretorius

GENERAL  ASSISTANTS:                 Mr R Flepu,  Mr V Nelani, Mr J Kenjini, Mr P Peter,

TUCKSHOP                                      Mrs M Pretorius

HOUSEKEEPER                                Mrs P Snobolo 

HOUSEKEEPING ASSISTANTS         Miss N Ncanywa,  Miss N Mfunda Miss N Mama 

LIBRARY ASSISTANT:                     Mrs L Taverner

CLARRIES  SHOP                            Mrs J Nel,  Mrs L Sutton

AFTER-CARE                                   Mrs C Faiers, Mrs A Mundell, Mrs C Clarke

                                                       Mrs L Jordaan, Miss L Ahlfeldt, Mrs M van Staden,

                                                       Miss C Coetser, Mrs M Phiri, Ms T Somya

SCHOOL GOVERNING BODY     Chairperson:  Mr G Sutton

MEMBERS: Mr A Thomson   Mr I Whittal  Mr S Brewis   Mr M Nogqala   Mr B Ramokolo   Mrs D Southern   

PTA CHAIRLADY    Mrs B Hechter

STAFF    Mr A Lones   Mr GV Jacobson  Mrs E Rhodes   Mr S Pedersen  Mrs E Chamberlain